Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atakpame

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atakpame. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atakpame with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,6243,495
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,8473,633
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,8423,630
YaoundeCameroon 1,224760
YokoCameroon 1,263785
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,6044,725
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5226,539
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,2806,388
YanjiChina 12,3637,682
YichangChina 11,4657,124
YinchuanChina 10,7736,695
YiningChina 8,6415,370
YariguiesColombia 8,2525,128
YamasaDominican Republic 7,7574,821
YasicaDominican Republic 7,8144,856
YazdIran 6,1113,797
YakushimaJapan 13,1818,191
YamagataJapan 13,4018,327
YamaguchiJapan 13,0308,097
YokkaichiJapan 13,3708,308
YokohamaJapan 13,5568,424
YonagoJapan 13,0978,139
YonagunijimaJapan 12,7847,944
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,8849,249
YeMyanmar 10,5036,527
YolaNigeria 1,262784
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,7047,895
YurimaguasPeru 8,6965,404
YekaterinburgRussia 7,4844,651
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,8657,995
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7024,165
Yakima, WaUsa 11,6957,267
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,7887,325
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,0796,885
York, PaUsa 8,4565,254
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,7675,448
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,8897,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -