Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atakpame

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atakpame. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atakpame with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,2474,503
ShkoderAlbania 4,2432,637
SkikdaAlgeria 3,3102,057
SaltaArgentina 8,0555,005
San AntonioArgentina 8,6175,355
San LuisArgentina 8,4295,238
San RafaelArgentina 8,6555,378
Santa RosaArgentina 8,3785,206
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0444,998
SarmientoArgentina 9,1125,662
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7719,801
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7799,806
SalzburgAustria 4,6112,865
SakiAzerbaijan 5,8723,649
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,9343,687
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,9563,701
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7832,972
SaveBenin 15798
Santa CruzBolivia 7,6004,723
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,3712,716
SalvadorBrazil 4,9413,070
Santa MariaBrazil 7,1714,456
SantaremBrazil 6,2913,909
SantosBrazil 6,2263,869
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,2713,897
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0973,789
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,6442,886
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,7714,208
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,2244,489
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,0123,736
Sao LuisBrazil 5,1623,208
Sao MateusBrazil 5,3593,330
São PauloBrazil 6,2303,871
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,2143,862
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,9514,941
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,9933,103
SerrinhaBrazil 4,9213,058
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,8073,608
SobralBrazil 4,7692,963
SoureBrazil 5,5843,470
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,4563,391
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,3344,557
SurubimBrazil 4,4282,752
SadovoBulgaria 4,4972,795
SandanskiBulgaria 4,3622,711
SofiaBulgaria 4,4672,776
SiemreapCambodia 11,1746,944
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,1314,432
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,9006,773
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,6194,735
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,9377,418
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,9155,540
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,6464,751
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,5306,544
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,0635,632
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,9154,918
Scott, SkCanada 10,6596,623
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,7604,822
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,4204,611
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,0695,014
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,9216,786
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,6395,990
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5755,950
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,8906,767
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5917,203
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,1734,457
Summerside, PeCanada 7,4904,655
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,6626,626
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,6706,631
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2024,475
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9511,834
SalCape Verde 2,8031,742
SantiagoChile 8,8215,482
SewellChile 8,8125,476
ShanghaiChina 12,3527,676
ShantouChina 12,2197,593
ShenyangChina 12,0067,461
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,0525,625
Simon BolivarColombia 8,2565,130
San JoseCosta Rica 9,3415,804
SibenikCroatia 4,2692,653
SplitCroatia 4,2642,650
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,4403,381
StudsgårdDenmark 5,4363,378
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7854,838
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6824,774
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,6904,779
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7964,844
SamanaDominican Republic 7,6834,774
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,7534,818
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8484,877
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8094,852
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8814,898
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,6164,733
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7124,792
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8274,864
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8954,906
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,7444,812
San GabrielEcuador 8,7795,456
SalloumEgypt 3,6482,267
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,5032,177
SohagEgypt 3,8562,396
St. KatrineEgypt 4,1732,593
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,8426,116
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,6405,369
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9194,299
StrasbourgFrance 4,5962,856
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8663,645
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,0933,786
SukhumiGeorgia 5,5463,447
SchleswigGermany 5,2743,277
StuttgartGermany 4,6422,884
SamosGreece 4,2382,633
Skiros IslandGreece 4,2002,610
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,8872,415
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,6574,758
SiguiriGuinea 1,206749
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,7826,079
SzegedHungary 4,6672,900
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,6522,891
StykkisholmurIceland 6,6604,138
SagarIndia 8,4145,229
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,0394,995
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,4829,621
SemnanIran 6,1453,819
ShahroudIran 6,3043,918
ShirazIran 5,8913,661
ShannonIreland 5,0993,169
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,0792,535
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,0662,527
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,9732,469
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,1492,578
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,7582,335
Scuro MountainItaly 3,8462,390
SigonellaItaly 3,5972,235
SassandraIvory Coast 848527
SagaJapan 12,9908,072
SaigoJapan 13,0508,109
SakaiJapan 13,0838,130
SakataJapan 13,3208,277
SapporoJapan 13,0998,140
SaseboJapan 12,9508,048
SendaiJapan 13,4368,350
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,2388,226
ShimonosekiJapan 13,0018,079
ShinjoJapan 13,3628,303
ShionomisakiJapan 13,4058,330
ShirakawaJapan 13,4748,373
ShizuokaJapan 13,5008,389
SumotoJapan 13,2848,255
SuttsuJapan 13,0548,112
SuwaJapan 13,4068,330
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,5535,936
SavannakhetLaos 11,1926,955
SiauliaiLithuania 5,7213,555
SiluteLithuania 5,6083,485
SkopjeMacedonia 4,3232,687
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,9313,686
SalimaMalawi 4,3902,728
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,8637,993
SibuMalaysia 12,2527,613
SanMali 912567
SegouMali 1,024636
SikassoMali 855532
St. BrandonMauritius 6,9674,329
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,4386,486
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3896,456
SainshandMongolia 10,8736,757
SafiMorocco 2,9481,832
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,6951,675
SittweMyanmar 9,9016,153
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,42110,204
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,7173,553
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,9004,909
SaiqOman 6,2623,891
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,8343,625
SurOman 6,4434,003
SialkotPakistan 8,0034,973
SibbiPakistan 7,3494,567
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,3384,560
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,7785,455
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5598,426
SandomierzPoland 5,1573,205
SniezkaPoland 4,9853,098
SuwalkiPoland 5,5323,438
SzczecinPoland 5,2383,255
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,4262,129
Santa MariaPortugal 4,2102,616
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,3344,558
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,7314,182
Satu MareRomania 4,9223,059
SibiuRomania 4,7852,974
SulinaRomania 5,0043,109
SadrinskRussia 7,6294,741
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,3173,926
SalekhardRussia 8,1705,077
SaratovRussia 6,3753,962
SejmcanRussia 11,8057,336
SelagoncyRussia 10,2396,362
Simusir IslandRussia 13,3058,268
SkovorodinoRussia 11,3517,054
SmolenskRussia 5,9203,679
SociRussia 5,4853,408
SortovalaRussia 6,4894,032
SuntarRussia 10,5836,576
SurgutRussia 8,3325,178
SverdlovskRussia 7,4864,652
SyktyvkarRussia 7,2424,500
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,0304,368
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,013630
SeychellesSeychelles 6,1873,845
SingaporeSingapore 11,4057,087
SliacSlovakia 4,8703,026
SeoulSouth Korea 12,4897,761
SineijuSouth Korea 12,1567,554
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,7692,342
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,9842,476
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,0222,499
SevilleSpain 3,3912,107
SennarSudan 3,6112,244
ShambatSudan 3,5332,195
ShendiSudan 3,6502,268
StenseleSweden 6,5134,048
StockholmSweden 5,9323,686
StorlienSweden 6,2583,889
SundsvallSweden 6,2523,885
SantisSwitzerland 4,4792,784
SongeaTanzania 4,3222,686
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,1246,913
SongkhlaThailand 10,9396,798
Suphan BuriThailand 10,7586,685
Surat ThaniThailand 10,7476,679
SurinThailand 11,1066,901
Sansanne-MangoTogo 318197
SokodeTogo 15697
SfaxTunisia 3,1721,971
SousseTunisia 3,2852,042
SamsunTurkey 5,1043,172
SiirtTurkey 5,3063,297
SivasTurkey 5,0523,139
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,8504,257
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,7592,958
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6663,521
SarataUkraine 5,0713,151
SarnyUkraine 5,3933,352
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,2113,238
SumyUkraine 5,7153,552
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0813,779
SaltoUruguay 7,6234,737
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,1907,575
Safford, AzUsa 11,4717,128
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,0815,022
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,9405,555
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,6105,972
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,2116,345
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,8296,108
Salem, InUsa 9,2305,735
Salem, OrUsa 11,9537,428
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,3437,048
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,6576,622
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,5086,530
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,1087,524
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,3057,646
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,3334,557
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,3277,660
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7026,029
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,2927,638
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,2867,635
Santuck, ScUsa 8,9005,530
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,0545,626
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,8395,493
Scott City, KsUsa 10,5356,547
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,6426,613
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,2305,735
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,7557,305
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,7627,309
Sedan, KsUsa 10,1406,301
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,6557,243
Selma, AlUsa 9,3855,832
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,1245,049
Seymour, InUsa 9,2305,735
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,1505,686
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,8096,717
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,0176,225
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,0496,245
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,0536,247
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,2355,739
Southport, NcUsa 8,5365,304
Sparta, IlUsa 9,5595,940
Spencer, WvUsa 8,7985,467
Spickard, MoUsa 9,8706,134
Spokane, WaUsa 11,4397,108
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6355,987
Springfield, IlUsa 9,5355,925
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,8956,149
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,7747,938
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,8076,094
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,6095,971
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,3815,830
Stamford, CtUsa 8,2085,101
State College, PaUsa 8,5315,301
State University, MsUsa 9,5605,941
State University, NmUsa 11,2356,982
Staunton, VaUsa 8,6315,364
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,9456,802
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,7306,046
Stockton, CaUsa 12,2027,582
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,9506,183
Storrs, CtUsa 8,0705,015
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,9876,206
Summerville, ScUsa 8,7395,431
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,6897,264
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,8316,109
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,0466,243
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,3975,218
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,4094,604
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,0945,030
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,5424,687
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,8844,278
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,5161,563
SocotraYemen 5,7953,601
SenangaZambia 3,5892,230
SerenjeZambia 3,9612,461
SeshekeZambia 3,7742,345
SolweziZambia 3,5542,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -