Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atakpame

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atakpame. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atakpame with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,85011,714
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0106,220
ParanaArgentina 7,8574,882
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,4724,643
PehuajoArgentina 8,1525,066
PergaminoArgentina 7,9554,943
PigeArgentina 8,2665,137
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,1515,065
PosadasArgentina 7,2624,513
PresidenciaArgentina 7,6544,756
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7285,424
Punta IndioArgentina 7,7494,815
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7937,950
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1638,179
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,3032,674
ParakouBenin 257159
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,5972,857
ParacatuBrazil 5,9503,697
ParanaBrazil 5,8543,638
ParanaguaBrazil 6,5054,042
ParanaibaBrazil 6,4774,025
ParintinsBrazil 6,5174,050
ParnaibaBrazil 4,9053,048
Passo FundoBrazil 6,9864,341
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,9793,716
PaulistanaBrazil 4,9993,106
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,7492,951
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,3533,327
PeixeBrazil 5,9073,671
PetrolinaBrazil 4,9793,094
PicosBrazil 4,9973,105
PiraiBrazil 5,9403,691
PirenopolisBrazil 6,0983,789
PompeuBrazil 5,8653,644
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,0304,369
Porto De MozBrazil 6,0073,733
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,7684,206
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,4324,618
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,9734,333
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,8653,644
PosseBrazil 5,7673,584
PlevenBulgaria 4,5932,854
PlovdivBulgaria 4,4892,790
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,3177,033
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9916,830
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,2585,753
Penticton, BcCanada 11,4787,133
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,5095,288
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,5845,334
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4415,867
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,8177,343
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,1834,463
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,8747,379
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,0276,231
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,4266,479
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4107,090
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7947,329
Princeton, BcCanada 10,2806,388
ParronChile 8,8435,495
Puerto AysenChile 9,3695,822
Puerto MonttChile 9,2745,763
Punta ArenasChile 9,5025,905
PingbianChina 11,6277,225
PeralesColombia 8,4325,240
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,5694,703
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4225,855
PragueCzech Republic 4,8833,034
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9404,934
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7654,825
PoloDominican Republic 7,8914,904
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8114,854
PichilingueEcuador 8,9865,584
PortoviejoEcuador 9,0955,652
PuyoEcuador 8,8255,484
Port-SaidEgypt 4,1662,589
ParisFrance 4,5862,850
PerpignanFrance 3,9132,431
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,1775,703
Port-GentilGabon 1,251777
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,1006,276
PotsdamGermany 5,0993,169
PatrasGreece 3,9892,479
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,6745,390
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,9014,288
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,8594,262
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0024,973
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2455,745
PecsHungary 4,5752,843
PambanIndia 8,5755,328
PuneIndia 7,9264,925
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,0416,861
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,0157,466
PadovaItaly 4,3322,692
Paganella MountainItaly 4,3932,730
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,6102,243
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,6092,243
PantelleriaItaly 3,4312,132
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,2332,630
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,6642,277
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,1032,550
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,0822,537
PiacenzaItaly 4,2332,630
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,1142,557
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,2392,634
Ponza IslandItaly 3,8872,415
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,9542,457
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,9502,455
PrizziItaly 3,5742,221
PakseLaos 11,3407,047
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,9336,794
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,8954,285
PlaisanceMauritius 6,9214,301
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,00310,566
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,2572,645
PatheinMyanmar 10,1506,307
PutaoMyanmar 10,2376,362
PyiMyanmar 10,1646,316
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,76111,037
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,65810,351
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,33410,150
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,33510,150
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,26110,104
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,78310,429
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,53010,272
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2415,742
Port HarcourtNigeria 720447
PohangNorth Korea 12,7617,930
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,3197,655
PadidanPakistan 7,3524,568
PanjgurPakistan 6,9544,321
ParachinarPakistan 7,6004,723
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,8754,272
PeshawarPakistan 7,7414,810
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,28310,118
PilarParaguay 7,4564,633
PiscoPeru 8,8565,503
PiuraPeru 9,1755,702
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,0885,026
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,8437,981
PoznanPoland 5,1863,223
PrzemyslPoland 5,1083,174
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,7512,331
PortalegrePortugal 3,6272,254
Porto Portugal 3,8522,394
PavelecRussia 6,1663,831
PecoraRussia 7,7114,792
PermRussia 7,2964,534
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,9428,042
PetrozavodskRussia 6,6114,108
PjatigorskRussia 5,7313,562
PoronajskRussia 12,7007,892
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,5473,447
Providenja BayRussia 11,9997,456
PskovRussia 6,0563,763
PodorSenegal 2,0131,251
PopradSlovakia 4,9483,075
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,2943,290
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,7212,934
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,5592,212
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,6565,379
Port SudanSudan 4,1122,555
ParamariboSuriname 6,2143,862
PiteňSweden 6,6134,109
PalmyraSyria 4,8383,006
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,65710,351
PhetchabunThailand 10,8276,728
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,7296,667
PhraeThailand 10,6916,643
PhuketThailand 10,6876,641
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,6736,632
Prachin BuriThailand 10,8976,771
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,7716,693
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,8564,261
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,7812,971
PoltavaUkraine 5,6113,487
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,5624,699
PradoUruguay 7,6364,745
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,5454,688
Palestine, IlUsa 9,4025,842
Pana, IlUsa 9,4905,897
Paoli, InUsa 9,2305,735
Paris, IlUsa 9,3925,836
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,8586,126
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,5515,935
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,9076,778
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,2816,389
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,1636,315
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,0676,255
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,6277,225
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,4195,853
Peoria, IlUsa 9,5265,920
Perry, OkUsa 10,2356,360
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3065,161
Philo, OhUsa 8,8825,519
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,6327,229
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,3176,411
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,8196,102
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7776,075
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,0116,221
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7295,425
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,2085,101
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,9464,938
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,7026,029
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,3047,025
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7776,075
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,4655,882
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,5455,931
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,7767,317
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,0776,262
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,2925,153
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,7767,317
Portage, WiUsa 9,4325,861
Portland, MaineUsa 7,9364,931
Portland, OregonUsa 11,8877,387
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,6155,975
Prescott, ArUsa 9,9136,160
Priest River, IdUsa 11,3707,065
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,3625,196
Princeton, InUsa 9,4125,849
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,0024,972
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,8236,726
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,5754,707
PetaukeZambia 4,1192,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -