Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atakpame

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atakpame. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atakpame with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,8832,413
LuandaAngola 2,2681,409
LuenaAngola 2,9931,860
La PlataArgentina 7,7804,835
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,9774,957
La RiojaArgentina 8,3345,179
LaboulayeArgentina 8,2045,098
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,5035,905
Las LomitasArgentina 7,5814,711
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9769,306
LavertonAustralia 15,0499,352
LearmonthAustralia 12,6867,883
LongreachAustralia 15,7119,763
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7129,763
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,50610,257
Low HeadAustralia 14,9839,311
LinzAustria 4,6852,911
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8483,634
LerwickUk 5,8473,634
La PazBolivia 8,0775,019
LavrasBrazil 5,9663,707
LencoisBrazil 5,2033,233
LinharesBrazil 5,4173,366
LondrinaBrazil 6,6424,128
LomBulgaria 4,5672,838
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,3366,423
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,0775,641
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,1796,325
Langara, BcCanada 11,9257,410
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2745,763
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,0256,851
London, OnCanada 8,8065,472
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,6735,390
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,0336,234
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5597,183
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,8511,771
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,7565,441
LanzhouChina 10,6426,613
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,5935,961
Las GaviotasColombia 7,9644,949
LimonCosta Rica 9,2245,732
LarnacaCyprus 4,4942,793
LimassolCyprus 4,4392,758
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6172,248
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9951,861
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,4243,371
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,6514,754
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8074,851
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7214,798
LuperonDominican Republic 7,8524,879
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,9595,567
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,0035,595
LuxorEgypt 3,9022,425
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8886,144
Laucala BayFiji 18,80511,686
LappeenrantaFinland 6,3533,948
Le MansFrance 4,4882,789
LilleFrance 4,7832,972
LyonFrance 4,2572,645
LambarnGabon 1,369851
LastourvilleGabon 1,591989
LibrevilleGabon 1,215755
LeipzigGermany 4,9813,095
LindenbergGermany 5,1023,170
LamiaGreece 4,0842,538
LarissaGreece 4,1482,578
LemnosGreece 4,3102,678
LimnosGreece 4,3222,686
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,8594,262
LabeGuinea 1,529950
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,09710,003
La CeibaHonduras 9,5655,944
La MesaHonduras 9,6836,017
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,2905,152
LudhianaIndia 8,1295,052
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,3182,062
LatinaItaly 3,9522,456
LatronicoItaly 3,9062,427
LecceItaly 4,0062,489
LodwarKenya 3,8532,394
Luang PrabangLaos 10,8596,748
LiepajaLatvia 5,7083,547
LaukuvaLithuania 5,6563,515
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,6982,919
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,2402,635
LabuanMalaysia 12,5697,811
LuqaMalta 3,4252,128
Le LamentinMartinique 6,8044,228
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,7817,321
LashioMyanmar 10,3526,433
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,9289,898
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,7429,782
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,12410,020
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,8349,839
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,29510,126
LincolnNew Zealand 15,9179,891
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,22510,083
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,22510,083
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,22510,083
LagosNigeria 269167
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,9713,710
LillehammerNorway 5,9993,728
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,9804,959
La VictoriaParaguay 7,2344,495
LimaPeru 8,9185,542
LegaspiPhilippines 13,2728,247
LisbonPortugal 3,6122,244
LeninbadRussia 7,6534,756
LevsiRussia 7,8734,892
LungiSierra Leone 1,580982
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,4652,775
LanzaroteSpain 2,8321,760
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,8922,419
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,3532,705
LuganoSwitzerland 4,3382,696
LatakiaSyria 4,6972,919
LampangThailand 10,6206,599
LoeiThailand 10,8686,753
Lop BuriThailand 10,8046,714
LeemingUk 5,2003,231
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8483,634
London, EnglandUk 4,8813,033
London-GatwickUk 4,8523,015
LynehamUk 4,8923,040
L’VovUkraine 5,1543,202
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,2543,265
LozovajaUkraine 5,6503,511
LubnyUkraine 5,5663,459
LuckUkraine 5,2963,291
LuganskUkraine 5,7883,597
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,6135,973
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,6325,985
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,8806,139
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,9986,213
Lake City, FlUsa 9,0235,607
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,2355,117
Laketown, UtUsa 11,2196,972
Lamar, MoUsa 9,9346,173
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,4486,493
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,5835,955
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,0136,844
Langdon, NdUsa 10,0306,232
Laramie, WyUsa 10,8266,727
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,6496,617
Larned, KsUsa 10,3646,440
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,7056,652
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,7967,330
Laurel, MdUsa 8,4525,252
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,0016,215
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,9824,960
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,0066,218
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,8476,119
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,9166,162
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,7776,075
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,2685,759
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,8955,528
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,3545,813
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,7525,439
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,4667,125
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,9164,919
Lexington, MoUsa 9,9166,162
Lexington, VaUsa 8,6645,384
Libby, MtUsa 11,2707,003
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,1116,283
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,5395,306
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,0986,275
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,8326,109
Llano, TxUsa 10,5266,541
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,6196,599
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,1457,547
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,1427,545
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,1607,557
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,1236,912
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,5365,304
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,2135,725
Louisville, MsUsa 9,5605,941
Loup City, NeUsa 10,2846,391
Lowville, NyUsa 8,3515,190
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,7206,661
Luling, TxUsa 10,4286,480
Lusk, WyUsa 10,6826,638
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,6435,371
LivingstoneZambia 3,9162,433
LundaziZambia 4,1782,596
LusakaZambia 3,9522,456
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,9442,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -