Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atakpame

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atakpame. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atakpame with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,1534,445
ChlefAlgeria 3,1841,979
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,2402,013
CeresArgentina 7,9094,914
ChamicalArgentina 8,3195,169
ChepesArgentina 8,3825,209
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,0005,593
ConcordiaArgentina 7,6204,735
CórdobaArgentina 8,1685,075
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,1685,076
CorrientesArgentina 7,5204,673
CairnsAustralia 16,0429,969
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5369,654
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6327,850
CedunaAustralia 14,4178,959
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7819,806
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4179,580
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4979,630
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,8189,830
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,15710,040
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1718,806
ChittagongBangladesh 9,7616,066
CharnocksBarbados 6,6434,128
CotonouBenin 196122
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,5913,474
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,7943,600
CabroboBrazil 4,8273,000
CaceresBrazil 6,9844,340
CaetiteBrazil 5,3923,350
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,4202,747
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,8414,251
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,7834,215
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,0973,789
Campos SalesBrazil 4,8793,032
CanavieirasBrazil 5,1143,178
CaparaoBrazil 5,6423,506
CapinopolisBrazil 6,2773,900
CaratingaBrazil 5,6293,498
CaravelasBrazil 5,2513,263
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,5253,434
CarolinaBrazil 5,6363,503
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,6014,102
CataguasesBrazil 5,7643,582
CatalaoBrazil 6,0983,789
CatanduvaBrazil 6,3303,934
CaxiasBrazil 5,1243,184
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,9284,305
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,3122,679
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,8243,619
ChapecoBrazil 6,9504,319
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,7384,187
CipoBrazil 4,8523,015
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,8573,640
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,7083,547
CordeiroBrazil 5,7703,585
CorrentinaBrazil 5,5803,468
CorumbaBrazil 7,0724,394
CoximBrazil 6,7794,212
CrateusBrazil 4,8473,012
CuiabaBrazil 6,8074,230
CuritibaBrazil 6,5664,080
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,0426,861
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,8526,122
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,7987,331
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,0495,002
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3365,180
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,2385,119
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,4716,507
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,9287,412
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,9907,450
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,2744,520
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,3617,060
Chapais, QcCanada 8,3585,194
Charlo, NbCanada 7,7124,792
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,4334,619
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,4344,620
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,7847,323
Chatham, NbCanada 7,6254,739
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,3465,808
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,6855,397
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,7094,790
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,5855,956
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,3856,453
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4665,261
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,6666,628
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,8255,484
Comox, BcCanada 11,7907,327
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,2036,340
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,9825,581
Coronation, AbCanada 10,8376,734
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,2266,976
ChicoChile 9,3345,800
ChillanChile 9,0365,615
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1295,673
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,5965,342
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,4065,845
Curico-General FreireChile 8,9145,539
ChangchunChina 12,0187,468
ChangduChina 10,1426,303
ChangshaChina 11,6877,263
ChengduChina 10,7916,706
ChongqingChina 11,0616,873
Camilo DazaColombia 8,1015,034
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,3792,721
CamagueyCuba 8,5705,326
CasablancaCuba 9,0125,600
ChebCzech Republic 4,8393,007
CopenhagenDenmark 5,4433,382
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7414,810
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8294,865
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7654,825
CanarEcuador 8,9515,562
CairoEgypt 4,0292,504
CaenFrance 4,6282,876
ChateaurouxFrance 4,3672,714
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,9173,677
CocobeachGabon 1,192740
CologneGermany 4,8543,016
ChiosGreece 4,2452,638
CorfuGreece 4,0252,501
ConakryGuinea 1,6351,016
CatacamasHonduras 9,4775,889
CholutecaHonduras 9,6285,983
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,6415,370
CherrapunjiIndia 9,7106,034
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,7106,034
ChahbaharIran 6,5894,094
ClaremorrisIreland 5,2103,237
ClonesIreland 5,2373,254
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,2523,264
CorkIreland 5,0053,110
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,0003,107
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,6092,243
CameriItaly 4,2822,661
CampobassoItaly 4,0072,490
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,6972,298
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,6042,240
Cape FrascaItaly 3,6502,268
Cape MeleItaly 4,1022,549
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,8732,407
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,6082,242
CerviaItaly 4,2172,620
CiampinoItaly 3,9702,467
Cimone MountainItaly 4,1762,595
Cisa PassItaly 4,1902,604
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,9732,469
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,4592,771
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,5342,196
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,8412,387
ChibaJapan 13,5768,437
ChichibuJapan 13,4778,375
ChichijimaJapan 14,3218,899
ChoshiJapan 13,6198,463
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,6432,885
ChilekaMalawi 4,5382,820
ChitedzeMalawi 4,3162,682
ChitipaMalawi 4,0462,514
ChihuahuaMexico 11,2506,991
ComitanMexico 10,1146,285
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,36410,169
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,0656,876
ChoirMongolia 10,6796,636
CasablancaMorocco 3,0271,881
ChindeMozambique 4,8473,012
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,0436,241
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,90810,507
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,45510,226
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,6679,736
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,9339,901
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,9359,902
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,9379,904
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,19610,064
CondegaNicaragua 9,5465,932
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0596,251
ChejuNorth Korea 12,6717,874
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,5297,786
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,6437,856
ChhorPakistan 7,5084,666
ChitralPakistan 7,7804,834
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,0554,384
ConcepcionParaguay 7,2304,493
CajamarcaPeru 8,9745,577
ChachapoyasPeru 8,8915,525
ChiclayoPeru 9,1165,665
ChimbotePeru 9,0155,602
CuzcoPeru 8,3975,218
CzestochowaPoland 5,0853,160
CoimbraPortugal 3,7482,329
CalafatRomania 4,5682,838
CeahlauRomania 4,9803,095
ClujRomania 4,8543,016
ConstantaRomania 4,8683,025
CraiovaRomania 4,6402,883
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,4925,898
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,5155,291
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,6466,616
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,5107,153
Cape UelenRussia 11,7827,321
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,6397,854
CaraRussia 10,8806,761
Cerdyn’Russia 7,4364,621
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,2056,963
ChitaRussia 10,8176,722
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,8236,726
CokurdahRussia 10,9716,818
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,2316,979
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,9743,091
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,2467,610
CaceresSpain 3,6232,252
CadizSpain 3,3062,054
Ciudad RealSpain 3,5282,193
CordobaSpain 3,4182,124
ColomboSri Lanka 8,6745,390
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,9326,793
ChanthaburiThailand 11,0036,837
Chiang MaiThailand 10,5556,559
Chiang RaiThailand 10,6266,603
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,8696,754
ChumphonThailand 10,7286,666
CanakkaleTurkey 4,4052,737
CorumTurkey 4,9653,085
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,1144,421
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,2894,529
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,8903,039
CernovcyUkraine 5,0983,168
ChernigovUkraine 5,6053,483
CarrascoUruguay 7,6194,734
ColoniaUruguay 7,7454,813
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,2064,478
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,5265,920
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,3665,199
Camden, ScUsa 8,8125,476
Canton, NyUsa 8,3225,171
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,0866,268
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,3135,166
Caribou, MeUsa 7,8134,855
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,5605,941
Casper, WyUsa 10,8356,733
Centralia, WaUsa 11,8337,353
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,5125,289
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,6265,360
Charles City, IaUsa 9,7666,069
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,7175,417
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,7265,422
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,8525,501
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,8025,470
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,5775,330
Chaska, MnUsa 9,7846,080
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,1915,711
Chazy, NyUsa 8,1655,074
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,1105,040
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,7085,411
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,5936,583
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,7626,687
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,3535,812
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,3645,819
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,1507,550
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,8795,517
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,7496,680
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,1145,664
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,1015,655
Circleville, OhUsa 8,9645,570
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,9646,192
Clark, SdUsa 10,1216,289
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,7316,047
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,3355,801
Clayton, NmUsa 10,7626,687
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,8675,510
Clinton, IaUsa 9,5365,926
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,8758,000
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,1245,670
College Park, MdUsa 8,4475,249
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,8256,727
Columbia, MoUsa 9,7676,069
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,8235,483
Columbus, GaUsa 9,2195,729
Columbus, InUsa 9,2305,735
Columbus, KsUsa 10,0396,238
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,9575,566
Conception, MoUsa 9,9836,203
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,2146,347
Conway, ArUsa 9,8076,094
Conway, ScUsa 8,6285,362
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,3065,161
Corning, ArUsa 9,7026,029
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,1545,067
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,4546,496
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,2676,380
Cortland, NyUsa 8,4035,222
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,9907,451
Covington, LaUsa 9,6806,015
Covington, TnUsa 9,6135,973
Crete, NeUsa 10,1296,294
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,8176,722
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,9124,295
CimbajUzbekistan 6,9124,295
CaracasVenezuela 7,4614,636
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,1154,421
CoroVenezuela 7,7594,822
ChipataZambia 4,1942,606
ChomaZambia 3,9392,448
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,6272,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -