Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atakpame

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atakpame. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atakpame with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,4054,602
BustAfghanistan 7,0394,374
BatnaAlgeria 3,1761,974
BecharAlgeria 2,6821,667
BejaiaAlgeria 3,2642,028
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5311,573
BiskraAlgeria 3,0631,903
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,3561,464
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,3295,797
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2465,745
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2635,756
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,5795,331
ByrdAntarctica 11,4057,087
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,2985,157
BarilocheArgentina 9,1115,662
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,8104,854
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5839,683
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,33710,152
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5528,421
BrestBelarus 5,3623,332
BrusselsBelgium 4,8152,992
Belize CityBelize 9,6936,023
BeninBenin 196122
BohiconBenin 11571
BermudaBermuda 7,2894,530
BageBrazil 7,2854,527
BambuiBrazil 5,9953,726
BarbacenaBrazil 5,8543,638
BarbalhaBrazil 4,7782,969
BarcelosBrazil 7,1644,452
BarraBrazil 5,3213,307
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,3473,323
BarreirasBrazil 5,5503,449
BelémBrazil 5,5903,474
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,8013,605
BelterraBrazil 6,3233,929
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,3443,321
Bom JesusBrazil 6,8364,248
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,4373,378
BrasiliaBrazil 5,9933,724
BrevesBrazil 5,8153,614
BurgasBulgaria 4,6622,897
BurundiBurundi 3,3552,085
BatouriCameroon 1,505936
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,0605,009
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,6037,210
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,5935,961
Banff, AbCanada 11,1356,919
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,6505,375
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,1244,427
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,0046,838
Bissett, MbCanada 9,8256,106
Blue River, BcCanada 11,3157,031
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,5045,284
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,8597,369
Brandon, MbCanada 10,1456,304
Broadview, SkCanada 10,3136,409
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,1825,085
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,8917,389
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,2093,859
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,5577,181
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,0146,223
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,9561,216
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,3981,490
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,3125,786
BeijingChina 11,5427,172
BarranquillaColombia 8,3185,169
Benito SalasColombia 8,4685,262
BogotáColombia 8,3185,169
BrnoCzech Republic 4,8463,012
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7601,715
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3541,463
BaniDominican Republic 7,7914,842
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,8734,892
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7174,795
BahariyaEgypt 3,7172,310
Beni SuefEgypt 3,9432,450
BiarritzFrance 3,9982,485
BordeauxFrance 4,1452,576
BrestFrance 4,5732,842
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,90810,507
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,90910,507
BitamGabon 1,301808
BanjulGambia 2,0411,268
BerlinGermany 5,1123,177
BrockenGermany 4,9933,103
BokeGuinea 1,7881,111
BissauGuinea-Bissau 1,8911,175
BudapestHungary 4,7512,952
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,7502,952
BangaloreIndia 8,3605,195
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,0204,984
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,1695,697
BikanerIndia 7,8674,888
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,8687,996
BabolsarIran 6,1193,802
Bandar AbbasIran 6,1993,852
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,8813,655
Bandar LengehIran 6,0343,750
BirjandIran 6,5854,092
BushehrIran 5,7083,547
BaghdadIraq 5,2653,272
BasraIraq 5,4763,403
BelmulletIreland 5,2813,282
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,1243,184
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,0392,510
BergamoItaly 4,3142,681
BolognaItaly 4,2252,625
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,4322,754
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,8512,393
BrindisiItaly 4,0392,510
BondoukouIvory Coast 433269
BouakeIvory Coast 682424
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,1715,077
BeirutLebanon 4,5732,842
BenghaziLibya 3,3682,093
BirzaiLithuania 5,7893,597
BitolaMacedonia 4,2262,626
BlantyreMalawi 4,5382,820
BvumbweMalawi 4,5612,834
BintuluMalaysia 12,3687,686
BamakoMali 1,146712
Bko-SMali 1,135705
BougounMali 1,037644
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,3831,481
BaitagMongolia 9,4285,858
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6015,966
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,4456,491
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,0356,857
BayandelgerMongolia 11,0076,840
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1296,294
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,9096,779
BulganMongolia 10,2716,382
BhamawMyanmar 10,2726,383
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,5789,680
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,0079,947
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,6189,705
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,17510,051
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,34010,154
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,2805,767
BilmaNiger 1,7751,103
Birni N’KonniNiger 826513
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,5334,681
BergenNorway 5,8843,656
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,8823,655
BjornoyaNorway 7,5314,680
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7114,171
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,4944,035
BadinPakistan 7,4164,608
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,8694,890
BalakotPakistan 7,9044,912
BarkhanPakistan 7,5294,678
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,8595,505
BascoPhilippines 12,8417,979
BialystokPoland 5,4403,381
BejaPortugal 3,5032,177
BragancaPortugal 3,8832,413
BistritaRomania 4,9283,062
BucharestRomania 4,7632,960
BajkitRussia 9,5415,929
BarabinskRussia 8,5065,286
BarnaulRussia 8,8285,486
BerezovoRussia 8,0004,971
BiserRussia 7,4634,637
BlagovescenskRussia 11,7767,318
BogdarinRussia 10,7286,667
BogucanyRussia 9,6576,001
BomnakRussia 11,5707,190
BorRussia 9,2095,723
BorzjaRussia 11,0926,892
BratskRussia 9,9556,186
BelgradeSerbia 4,5402,821
BoSierra Leone 1,420882
BontheSierra Leone 1,501933
BratislavaSlovakia 4,7592,957
BerberaSomalia 4,8303,001
BusanSouth Korea 12,7867,945
BadajozSpain 3,5702,219
BarcelonaSpain 3,7502,330
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,8942,420
BabanusaSudan 2,9571,837
BaselSwitzerland 4,4862,788
BernSwitzerland 4,4162,744
BangkokThailand 10,8176,722
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,8186,722
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,5876,579
BizerteTunisia 3,4132,121
BalikesirTurkey 4,4512,766
BursaTurkey 4,5652,837
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,9594,324
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,3293,312
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,2743,278
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,2763,279
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,0013,108
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,8112,990
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,8092,988
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,1467,548
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,5976,585
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,4245,235
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,0926,893
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,0946,894
Batesville, MsUsa 9,6395,990
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,7976,088
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,3836,452
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,8115,475
Bedford, MaUsa 7,9694,952
Beeville, TxUsa 10,4646,503
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,7006,028
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,2557,616
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,2697,624
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,0755,018
Bettles, AkUsa 11,4457,112
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,5867,200
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,1535,688
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,8886,766
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,3815,208
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,3465,807
Bishop, CaUsa 12,0007,457
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,2856,391
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,7505,437
Blackville, ScUsa 8,8405,493
Blaine, WaUsa 11,7027,272
Blakely, GaUsa 9,2065,721
Block Island, RiUsa 8,1315,053
Boerne, TxUsa 10,5286,542
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,5447,173
Booneville, MsUsa 9,5005,904
Boonton, NjUsa 8,2415,121
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,9774,957
Bowler, WiUsa 9,4215,855
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,2465,746
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,6606,003
Brenham, TxUsa 10,2996,400
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,1375,056
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,7366,050
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,9295,549
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,5455,310
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,4785,890
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,3756,447
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,6666,007
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,4846,515
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,8316,109
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,7357,292
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,7325,426
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,9615,569
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,6085,349
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,8876,144
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,8035,470
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,6455,993
Burlington, VtUsa 8,1715,078
Burns, OregonUsa 11,7487,301
BajsunUzbekistan 7,4044,601
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,2244,489
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,7304,804
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,2982,671
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,3082,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -